星期日, 11月 13, 2005

别想,继续跑

凌晨一点
带着恐惧感入睡。
左脚脚板一点疼痛
心里确实极度担心
不敢想象
如果有一天我再也不能穿上跑步鞋

三小时的睡眠
大地还没苏醒
带着一点昨晚剩余的酒意
我得离开那温暖的被窝

来到聚集点
挣扎着
不晓得是否可以完成30km
既然大伙儿都锁定30km为目标
我也给自己一个机会
挑战我的第一次30km

每个人的一生
总有很多的第一次
而第一次永远有着最珍贵的回忆
就如我们第一次谈恋爱
尽管爱没延续
却是人生最重要的一堂课

开跑前先给自己一些激励
好象出战前
将军在冲锋阵线前
提着战旗
骑着骏马快奔
敲击着冲锋队的矛锋发出巨响
大喊精短有力的战前词
为战士潜意识设定目标
提高冲锋队的士气


我们每个跑者
都是跑道上的战士
时间是我们的敌人
终点是我们的目标
真正的战士
拥有不寻常的毅力
与坚强的意志力
并能善用智慧布局战略
知己知彼
懂得何时该如处女何时该如脱兔

而我
为自己的潜意识设定距离的目标
就是说不以时间局限完成30km的距离

漫漫长路中
我一直以慢速度前进
进入状况以后
步伐变成一种节奏
双腿就这样持续地跑动着
累了以后告诉自己
别想,继续跑
放慢速度减轻步伐
深呼吸以后又能再冲刺


途中有Tony仙人指路
Tey的鼓励
及若雯的追赶
士气没有减低
反而越来越高
尤其是遇见迎面而来的宗华和Phyllis
尽管彼此不说话
只用眼神交流
却足以给予相当大的力量

我用了很长的时间去完成这30km
但至少
我还是赢了这场挑战
完好的到达目标

40 則留言:

Wan Lin 提到...

Aiyoh, I miss your 1st time lah.... Good, good, very good... But, your 1st time was better than mine. My 1st time end up with painful legs and feeling getting killed. Well done!!!

Wan Lin 提到...

I am starting my recovering training. Performance is average so far. If everything goes smooth, I should be able to join Singapore Marathon. Really hope to see you again in Marathon running.

Another good thing is I recently meet up a young sprint runner from Johore. Hihi... will pull him for training with me :-)

Tey 提到...

哎呀,若不是我漏風,肯定可以陪妳及鼓勵,只有等待下次啦!

但是好佩服妳!

我的新人偶像哦!

永忠

Boon Keat 提到...

Wan Lin,

How's ur leg? Pls update me with the latest recovery state of it. i would like to follow up the issue.

Blue Amaeba,

Well done! u manage to step into hardcore running, sound like u are really enjoy the run and going it though easily. I'm impress!
Sorry that didn't manage to run with u due to KL triathlon. See u next round loh!

Tey 提到...

TONY 是penguin 6,他也是登山愛好者,常帶隊四處行走森林山頭。

對了,他過去的田徑紀錄,說來嚇人的。

妳有緣碰上他指點,該感恩哦!

永忠

Tey 提到...

Wan Lin:

Our pacemaker africa runner pm36,I recommend him to Rho Wen,if u can't run..he interest to take over u bib. Sure u time will dam good oh...!!

However,if u can run..must take this oppurtunity oh...!! All the best to you !

Pacemaker :

http://pm1.blogspot.com

Tey

Tey 提到...

藍色阿美巴:

妳的三十公里時間是三小時三十分左右,不錯啦,可惜昨日麻麻檔沒開,有免費的,不然可要拉妳作東慶祝啦!

永忠

rhowen 提到...

haha...within one day already have so many ppl in the blog....phew...

really have to selute u my fren. U can just never cycle not even 50km, straight away go for 100km per day and not only one day but is two days!!

And u never rest to try out new thg. U meet us like giving u a good chance for u to explore ur potential talent.

Ur stamina and endurance considered shot up to 30km run in a short time. Keep it up and u will able to join KL marathon next year.

Tey 提到...

Rhowen:I predict this ameoba potential is sure unlimited..hahaha...!

I guess she can run 4:00 to 4:30,if she more LSD...!!

Then u and wan lin need to guide her loh...!!

Opps,plus help from chong wah....sure ameoba is top women runner in PACM...can cari makan liao ...!!

blueameba 提到...

wah...
This is scary man..

In fact i'm not as excellent as you all described, hope u all don't over expect me :P

It's glad to meet all my dear outdoor frens. You all help me to let my sports spirit flows where it was once stopped few years back during the darkest time in my life.

Wish all of us will have more chance to fight the extreme challenges side by side.

Take good care!

Tey 提到...

Ameoba:

No lah..u can ask runners around,normally ran a 30km..sure jia lat for new ppl..even for old ppl like me ,if lazy..sure kena....so..believe u self...sure a lot of potential...just keep train and run with u current gang...!

If u want train at SA..let me know..some of my gang is running there...but I think U gang also there...so...believe and give u self a boost to enjoy and gain lot of fun in running !!

Have a nice and bright day when u r running !!

Boon Keat 提到...

I have to agree with Mr Tey aka PM22's comment. Not many people can go through 30KM run easily. Even for us who run regularly, if we join the event with not enough preparation, sure kena "kau kau" one....

Mr Tey, i meet up with PM1 aka Ronnie in KL Triathlon. He such a nice person! I had check out with his trainning schedule, really crazy! Btw, Will u going for the new year run?

Re-introduce myself, i'm Tan Boon Keat, friend of wan lin.

Tey 提到...

Boon Keat:

Yup..will go new year as volunteer lah...snap foto !

But me no run ..cause will busy work and hatyai full (18.12.05)and sin ultra(25.12.05 ,7am-7pm).

Sure,my captain is nice person...u can chat in his blog if u free..!!

http://pm1.blogspot.com

Hope to see u in running !!

blueameba 提到...

Friends,

Thanks for all your courage and support, i'll train harder ;)

Boon Keat, wondering why do you need to re-introduce yourself? haha..

Wan Lin said he will not give up until the last minute, he is trying his best luck to recover from the injury.

May my force and spirit be with you for those who participating in S'pore marathon!

We will have chance to meet at other marathon in future.

Boon Keat 提到...

Ha! i just want to let Mr Tey know who i am mah.

Btw, who is going for Mizuno wave run? i'm still struggle between Penang round the island relay and this run. Both crash at the same date :-(

Tey 提到...

Boon Keat:

Opps..u not only say hi when we meet...must add with your name also ..hehehe..cause during training..too many said:Hi ,Tey..!! Some of them still don't know their name...cinya paiseh...!!

Tey 提到...

Boon Keat:

What is your PR(personal best or personal record) in 10km,21km n 42.195km ??

Tey 提到...

Boon Keat:

I go Hatyai marathon ,same date with mizuno and penang relay...!!

Interest to run full at hatyai ??

If u want to see my gang registration for mizuno run..u can check at pm1 blog,see race registration.

Wan Lin 提到...

Last time I though you are not capable enough to go for full marathon. Now, I think no need to worry already. Must 'force' you to join for at least one full marathon.

Quatification to climb Gunung Tahan - MUST JOIN KUALA LUMPUR MARATHON 2006. NO JOIN NO CLIMB.

Tey 提到...

wan lin:

wah....good lah..like that..!!

opps..u all use which route ah ? kuala tahan in n out ? or one up n one down ? the other one route is merapoh...!!

But ameoba..sure u can lah...tahan easy for you....don worry...like full...just timing...I am sure ,u can run full marathon without suffer face oh....!!!

Boon Keat 提到...

Mr Tey,

My PR for 10KM is 44min, 21KM is 1hr29min, 42KM is 4hr28min.

About the hatyai full, i dun think i will go. Cause no enough time to recover from S'pore full lah.

Well, i dun think we meet before, cause i seldom join wanlin's gang in training. Btw, hope one day can chat with u after run.

Wan Lin,

When u go for Tahan? is it four step waterfall trip?

Boon Keat

Tey 提到...

Boon Keat:

Wah lau eh !! Salute u time lah...10k n half very good leh....but how come full ?? should be easy for you to dip sub 4 lah....? Not enough LSD ??

Hope to learn from u too in future if we meet...hv a nice day !

My 10k:45m,half:1h47m,full:4h08m.

Wan Lin 提到...

Hi Blue Amaeba,

I think you need to create another blog lah... otherwise, our comments will be longer than your blog :-)

Boon Keat,

No lah... this time I use the normal track: From Kuala Tahan to Merapoh. If we go to 4-steps waterfall, this will take 2 more extra days, which will end up in 9 days. Targeting on 5-12/05/2006.

Today, I plan to go for track running in Kampung Pandan. I will update you all how is it tomorrow. Heard that the track training is tougher than long distance training.

Tey 提到...

Wan Lin:

Wah..u going kg pandan kah ? Take care oh..don over do...becarefull u knee !!

There got 3 groups...may be u follow 3rd group first...!!

I NO dare to go there leh...saw few times...is tough....!!

But one thing is sure...u running skill and results sure improve.

All the best to u.

Boon Keat 提到...

Mr Tey,

This is my old timing lah. With my current stamina, i think i can't get back the same timing. Need to put in more trainning first.

About my full marathon. Yes, i didn't do much long run for it. Even i had join about 10 marathons, but due to lack of LSD (the longest preparation run is 15KM, normally run about 5km only). So, my improvement near to zero, always hit the wall after 30KM :-(

Wan Lin,

Aiyah! i thought u will go for the 9 days hike. Btw, pls update me with the latest info. TQ!

blueameba 提到...

I'm very addicted to climb Mount Tahan, it is an item in my *MUSTDO* list 2006.

This xmas holiday, no activity yet, anyone wants to go G.Yong Belar, Gayong & Korbu at xmas holiday?

Tey 提到...

Boon Keat:

When is your PR for 1:29 ah ? which race ?

Ameoba:

Wah..sure u can tahan anytime,next year ah...hope can go again tahan even me 6 times liao..!

Yong Belar,wah...sound good,but me go Sin 12 hrs run oh...!!

Tey 提到...

Blueameba:

Paiseh....remember u wrong name lah...hehehe !! Sorry ya...don know how come I remember ameoba...?!

Wan Lin:

How was your kg pandan train ah ??

Wan Lin 提到...

The 3 mountains makes one of the most famous montain climbing track called Trans-Titiwangsa. The journey takes 5 days.

Kam Meng used to plan to climb again these 3 mountains. I think you heard our conversaction in Gunung Batu Putih, right? The problem is we can't find enough climbers to share the cost. It is quite expensive. We need to share the 4-wheel drive. I think in future we should be able to make it, but, we don't know where will it be. MyMountainGoal is having a trip to there during Christmas. You can check with them.

Tey 提到...

Wan Lin:

Did u went kg pandan ah ?

I went titiwangsa range one time..very tough...!!

Opps..me follow 甘蒼林 !!

Wan Lin 提到...

Reaching Kg Pandan late at 7.00 p.m. Missed up the most important warming-up training. I quickly went to change my sports attire and ran to the track. I saw around 10 runners were practising sprint run over there. The coach was holding a watch to count down the timing of the runners.

Missed up the first 10 laps of warming-up. My muscle was not really for the sprint run. But, the coach just said "Get really and GO!!!!!!". Just followed the rest of the runners for 1 lap. Still ok. Reaching finishing line, with 10 seconds rest, 5...4...3...2...1.... GO!!!!!! Another lap....

1:42, 1:43, 1:39, 1:37.... not sure what is that timing... but, I know that my pace is getting slower.

After a 2 minutes rest, we started up another round of sprint run. 4 laps with xx seconds of rest. After the 1st lap, thinking of taking water, NO TIME!!! because the coach is calling for the starting..... 5...4...3...2...1... RUN!!!!!!! We continued the running again......

After 4 laps, coach allowed us to take a very short break and told us that whether we can go back later for dinner is depending on our performance of the next 4-lap training. He is quick serious!

Really!!!! GO!!!!! 1:39, 1:39, 1:42, 1:37. My last lap is really sprinting because I worried I can't go back for my dinner :-)

"Well done!" is the comment from coach. He suggested us to go for a long distance run on this coming Sunday at Bukit Aman. I wonder how long is the distance. According to some runners, it is between 25 km to 35 km. His training for full marathon is to run 45 km. That is very amazing!

Coach asked us to go few laps for cooling down. So, I just ran and chit-chat with Ronnie. We ran for 5 laps... Then, started to do some stretching....

Met the Richard from Ghana... According to him, any 30-km should be completed within 2 hours. If it is longer, it is consider VERY SLOW!!! He runs every morning and sometime wake up at 4.30 a.m.

Quite interesting.... I will go again on next week Tuesday.... But, must arrive sharp at 6.30 p.m. otherwise, will miss up the warming-up training.

Tey 提到...

Wah...Wan Lin:

Salute u....can survive is good liao...!!

Sure u running will improve very fast after this track training,may be will see u sub 4 in KLIM06...!!

Cheers...!!

Wan Lin 提到...

祝愿我们的蓝色阿美巴生日快乐!!!

Wan Lin 提到...

我来唱一首歌
祝你生日快乐
生命真的可喜
让我向你祝贺
因为有这一天
我们才能唱和
天天相见
说不出蜜语甜言
对你的爱藏在心田
就在今天
衷心地祝福你
快快乐乐直到永远
祝你生日快乐祝你生日快乐
happy birthday to you

blueameba 提到...

圆霖:
谢谢你的祝贺和那首生日歌。
好一个惊喜呢!

Boon Keat 提到...

Blue Ameba,

So, ur birthday fall on today? If yes, HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO YOU!

Fast fast make a wish! May the force be with u!

Mr Tey,

I have to check back my cert, if i'm not mistaken, i earn my PR for half Marathon in PJ half, or melaka half.
About ur hiking in titiwangsa, u follow Forest Gan! Great! I'm his biggest fan and he really mean a lot in the conservative of our jungle. He deserve the name of mountain climber!

Wan Lin,

Sound like ur leg have no problem in running? it's great!

blueameba 提到...

Boon Keat, Arigato Gozaimas...
Birthday on 20th, will pass my birthday at the peak of Mount Grandfather (G.Datuk) :D

Wan Lin, your experience sharing is so motivating, I guess all of our running spirit is high now, let's keep running...

Tey 提到...

Blueameba:

Wish u first lah..Happy birthday at datuk and learn more in climbing from your gang..enjoy the climbing loh...hehehe !


願妳的生活充滿快樂的泉源,不論做什麼、想什麼,永遠充滿活沛的精力,出發自內心,無牽無挂,享受妳生命的每一刻每一秒,領悟生命的真諦。

不論是工作、腳車、攀岩、登山、游泳或跑步,都願妳生活:

生生不息
日日久久
快樂無比
樂得逍遙

Wan Lin:

PM1 said u very very friendly lah...but u sure can go Sin Full bo ? Don forece u self oh...try to protect forest first !!

Boon Keat:

Wah..pm1(my captain)said pj half not exactly distance..hehehe..but whatever...u sure can fight with him liao !!

Yup..I wrote for forest gan..all my gang with me in this trip very happy oh....two days full colour paper in sinchew.

blueameba 提到...

Wow! Amazing...
Thanks for your wishes, Mr. Tey.

I wish all of you the same too :)

Tey 提到...

藍色阿美巴:

不用客氣!雨似乎快停啦!